2024 Zwift League adult results

Round 18, 28th February 2024
Innsbruck – 2018 Worlds Short Lap – 14.9 mile circuit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon OsbourneWigmore CC100
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC94
3rdKate SavageWigmore CC90
4thJamie HarrisWigmore CC86
5thMike FinchWigmore CC83
6thDavid SmithWigmore CC80
7thSimon TuckerMedway Velo/Wigmore CC78

Round 17, 21st February 2024
Makuri Islands – Sleepless City – 11.9 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon OsbourneWigmore CC100
2ndKate SavageWigmore CC94
3rdSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC90
4thCameron CarthewMedway Velo/Wigmore CC86
5thJamie HarrisWigmore CC83
6thMike FinchWigmore CC80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78

Round 16, 14th February 2024
Yorkshire – Queen’s Highway – 12.6 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon OsbourneWigmore CC100
2ndPhil ApplebyWigmore CC94
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC90
4thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC86
5thDavid SmithWigmore CC83

Round 15, 7th February 2024
Watopia – Tick Tock – 10 mile time trial
PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1stSimon OsbourneWigmore CC00:23:03100
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC00:23:1694
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC00:23:2290
4thKate SavageWigmore CC00:23:5186
5thJamie HarrisWigmore CC00:24:3683
6thAndrew GibsonGravesend CC00:24:3980
7thMike FinchWigmore CC00:26:1678
8thDavid SmithWigmore CC00:28:1976

Round 14, 31st January 2024
Makuri Islands – Neon Flats – 14 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon OsbourneWigmore CC100
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC94
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC90
4thJamie HarrisWigmore CC86
5thDavid SmithWigmore CC83

Round 13, 24th January 2024
New York – Mighty Metropolitan – 12.7 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon OsbourneWigmore CC100
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC94
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC90
4thJamie HarrisWigmore CC86
5thAndrew GibsonGravesend CC83
6thCameron CarthewWigmore CC80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78
8thJason RadmoreCCC76

Round 12, 17th January 2024
Watopia – Tempus Fugit – 15 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stJamie HarrisWigmore CC100
2ndJason RadmoreCCC94
3rdKate SavageWigmore CC90
4thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC86
5thCameron CarthewWigmore CC83
6thFranco Della MuraWigmore CC80
7thRyan Thompson78
8thDavid SmithWigmore CC76

Round 11, 10th January 2024
Makuri Islands – Kappa Quest – 13.7 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stPaul FrancisWigmore CC100
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC94
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC90
4thKate SavageWigmore CC86
5thSimon OsbourneWigmore CC83
6thJamie HarrisWigmore CC80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78
8thJason RadmoreCCC76
9thAnnie DavisWigmore CC74

Round 10, 3rd January 2024
Watopia – Tick Tock – 10 mile time trial
PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1stSimon Osbourne00:23:04100
2ndFranco Della MuraWigmore CC00:23:1494
3rdSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC00:23:3190
4thSteven ChamberlainMedway Velo00:23:5486
5thCraig MillwardWigmore CC00:24:0183
6thKate SavageWigmore CC00:24:0580
7thJamie HarrisWigmore CC00:24:3478
8thAndrew GibsonGravesend CC00:25:1376
9thRyan Thompson00:26:1574
10thDavid SmithWigmore CC00:27:3272
11thAnnie DavisWigmore CC00:34:4370

Round 9, 27th December 2023
The Bell Lap in Crit City – 14.7 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon Osbourne100
2ndJamie HarrisWigmore CC94
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC90
4thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC86
5thCraig MillwardWigmore CC83
6thMike FinchWigmore CC80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78

Round 8, 20th December 2023
Watopia – Volcano Climb – 14.5 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon Osbourne100
2ndBarry Holloway94
3rdKate SavageWigmore CC90
4thJamie HarrisWigmore CC86
5thFranco Della MuraWigmore CC83
6thCraig MillwardWigmore CC80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78
8thAnnie DavisWigmore CC76

Round 7, 13th december 2023
Richmond – The Fan Flats – 15.6 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon Osbourne100
2ndJamie HarrisWigmore CC94
3rdJason RadmoreCCC90
4thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC86
5thKate SavageWigmore CC83
6thFranco Della MuraWigmore CC80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78

Round 6, 6th december 2023
Watopia – Tick Tock – 10 mile time trial
PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1stFranco Della MuraWigmore CC00:23:17100
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC00:23:2094
3rdAlex WoolleySFA - Abellio RT00:23:3090
4thJason RadmoreCCC00:23:4486
5thMike StanleyMedway Velo00:23:5383
6thSimon Osbourne00:23:5680
7thCraig MillwardWigmore CC00:24:0978
8thKate SavageWigmore CC00:24:2076
9thJamie HarrisWigmore CC00:24:4674
10thSimon TuckerMedway Velo/Wigmore CC00:27:4072
11thDavid SmithWigmore CC00:29:5670

Round 5, 29th November 2023
France – Roule Ma Poule – 16.9 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon Osbourne
2ndSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC
4thJamie HarrisWigmore CC
5thJamie CaffreySeeds CC
6thDavid SmithWigmore CC
7thJason RadmoreCCC

Round 4, 22nd November 2023
Watopia – Volcano Circuit – 14.5 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stSimon Osbourne100
2ndJulien BartonWigmore CC94
3rdAlex WoolleySFA - Abellio RT90
4thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC86
5thKate SavageWigmore CC83
6thFranco Della MuraWigmore CC80
7thJamie HarrisWigmore CC78
8thMike FinchWigmore CC76
9thSimon TuckerMedway Velo/Wigmore CC74
10thAnnie DavisWigmore CC72

Round 3, 15th November 2023
Makuri Islands – Twilight Harbour – 17.2 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stJulien BartonWigmore CC100
2ndSimon Osbourne94
3rdFranco Della MuraWigmore CC90
4thFrankie FinchWigmore CC86
5thMike FinchWigmore CC83
6thSimon TuckerMedway Velo80
7thDavid SmithWigmore CC78

Round 2, 8th November 2023
Watopia – Canopies and Coastlines – 14 mile crit race
PlaceNameClubPoints
1stPaul FrancisWigmore CC100
2ndJulien BartonWigmore CC94
3rdSimon Osbourne90
4thSteven ChamberlainMedway Velo86
5thAlex WoolleySFA - Abellio RT83
6thJamie HarrisWigmore CC80
7thCraig MillwardWigmore CC78
8thKate SavageWigmore CC76
9thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC74
10thFrankie FinchWigmore CC72
11thMike StanleyMedway Velo70
12thMatt NunnMedway Velo69
13thMike FinchWigmore CC68
14thSimon TuckerMedway Velo67

Round 1, 1st November 2023
Watopia – Tick Tock – 10 mile time trial
PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1stJulien BartonWigmore CC00:22:59100
2ndFranco Della MuraWigmore CC00:23:2994
3rdAlex WoolleySFA - Abellio RT00:23:3390
4thSteven ChamberlainMedway Velo00:23:4986
5thKate SavageWigmore CC00:23:5583
6thSteve PennyWigmore CC/Rochester CC00:24:1280
7thJamie HarrisWigmore CC00:24:4278
8thEd EverallWigmore CC00:24:5076
9thMike FinchWigmore CC00:25:0374
10thSimon Osbourne00:25:1472
11thSimon TuckerMedway Velo00:28:2470
12thAnnie DavisWigmore CC00:33:2369