Evening 10s

22nd August 2018

E10 – Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stDave BishopWigmore CC25m 42s
2ndSteve BishopWigmore CC26m 15s
3rdNick HowlettWigmore CC27m 10s
4thJohn LongbottomSan Fairy Ann CC30m 00s
15th August 2018

E10 – Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stDave BishopWigmore CC25m 27s
2ndSteve BishopWigmore CC26m 12s
3rdMartin WoodWigmore CC26m36s
4thRichard MastersWigmore CC27m 50s
Liam HamiltonWigmore CCDNF
Rodney SmithWigmore CCDNF
8th August, 2018

E10 – Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAnthony BeeWigmore CC23m 10s
2ndSteve BishopWigmore CC26m 16s
3rdRichard MastersWigmore CC26m 59s
4thJamie HarrisWigmore CC27m 22s
5thJohn LongbotomSan Fair Ann CC29m 42s
1st August 2018

E10 -Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stRodney SmithWigmore CC23m 06s
2ndKeith WalkerWigmore CC23m 19s
3rdRichard MastersWigmore CC25m 46s
4thMartin WoodWigmore CC26m 27s
5thJamie HarrisWigmore CC26m 33s
18th July 2018

E10 -Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stKeith WalkerWigmore C.C.23m 18s
2ndAntony BeeWigmore C.C23m 41s
3rdAlex WoolleySheppey Velo23m 54s
4thSam PainterWigmore C.C.23m 55s
5thDean PainterMedway Tri25m 31s
6thDave BishopWigmore C.C.25m 51s
7thRichard MastersWigmore C.C.26m 23s
8thSteve BishopWigmore C.C.26m 55s
9thChris SmithSheppey Velo28m 12s
4th July 2018

E10 -Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAntony BeeWigmore CC23m 30s
2ndKeith WalkerWigmore CC23m 30s
3rdDean PainterMedway Tri25m 59s
4thRichard MastersWigmore CC26m 24s
5thMartin WoodWigmore CC26m 30s
6thNick HowlettWigmore CC26m 51s
7thSteve BishopWigmore CC27m 12s
27th June 2018

E10 – Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stKeith WalkerWigmore CC23m 10s
2ndRodney SmithWigmore CC23m 36s
3rdDean PainterMedway Tri24m 44s
4thDave BishopWigmore CC25m 23s
5thJamie HarrisWigmore CC26m 06s
6thFranco Dela MuraWigmore CC26m 17s
20th June 2018

Inter-club 10 with Medway Velo – Isle of Grain Q10/24 

PlaceNameClubTime
1stKeith WalkerWigmore CC23:05
2ndRob KennisonMedway Velo Club23:11
3rdLee KingstonMedway Velo Club23:19
4thSam PainterWigmore CC23:35
5thSteve Melia-ChamberlainMedway Velo Club23:49
6thRodney SmithWigmore CC24:21:00
7thTom KnightMedway Velo Club24:26:00
8thAlex CookMedway Velo Club24:46:00
9thDave BishopWigmore CC25:23:00
10thMatt NunnMedway Velo Club25:46:00
11thMartin WoodWigmore CC26:03:00
12thNick HowlettWigmore CC26:14:00
13thRichard MastersWigmore CC26:17:00
14thFranco Della MuraWigmore CC26:33:00
15thFraser BlandfordMedway Velo Club27:26:00
16thPaul ThomasMedway Velo Club30:19:00
17thKarl FordMedway Velo Club36:27:00
30th May 2018

E10 – Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stMartin JessopGravesend CC23m 37s
2ndAlex WoolleySheppey Velo24m 11s
3rdKeith WalkerWigmore CC25m 22s
4thMartin WoodWigmore CC26m 18s
5thDave BishopWigmore CC26m 22s
6thLeighton Dalley4T+26m 41s
7thNick HowlettWigmore CC26m 57s
8thJamie HarrisWigmore CC27m 11s
9thLiam HamiltonWigmore CC29m 05s
23rd MAY 2018

E10 – Harrietsham Q10/22

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAntony BeeWigmore CC22m 05s
2ndKeith WalkerWigmore CC23m 04s
3rdSam PainterWigmore CC23m 43s
4thMartin WoodWigmore CC25m 46s
5thDave BishopWigmore CC26m 21s
6thFranco Dela MuraWigmore CC26m 35s
7thPhil ApplebyWigmore CC27m 15s
16th May 2018

E10 – Harrietsham Q10/22

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAntony BeeWigmore CC22m 40s
2ndKeith WalkerWigmore CC23m 08s
3rdSam PainterWigmore CC24m 09s,
4thFranco Dela MuraWigmore CC27m 17s
5thMark EastonWigmore CC27m 26s
6thAdam GrassbyWigmore CC29m 29s
9th May 2018

E10 – Harrietsham Q10/22

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAntony BeeWigmore CC22m 01s
2ndKeith WalkerWigmore CC22m 31s
3rdMartin WoodWigmore CC25m 18s
4thNick HowlettWigmore CC26m 10s
5thDave BishopWigmore CC26m 25s
6thSteve BishopWigmore CC27m 12s
7thIan WardWigmore CC34m 40s
2nd May 2018

E10 – Isle of Grain Q10/24

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAntony BeeWigmore CC26m 17s
2ndSam PainterWigmore CC27m 10s
3rdDean PainterMedway Tri28m 20s
4thMartin WoodWigmore CC28m 57s
5thFranco Dela MuraWigmore CC29m38s
6thSteve BishopWigmore CC30m 29s
7thDave BishopWigmore CC40m 35s

*13m late start

NB: while the riders were on the return leg of the course the railway crossing gates were closed to allow a very long goods wagon to pass. This resulted with five of the riders waiting together for the gates to open. The T.T. then became a road race to the finish.  Only two riders did not get held up – they were Martin Wood who reached the crossing just after the gates opened and Dave Bishop who had a 13 m late start. Those listed are the official times – riders may know how long they were delayed and could therefore guess what time they may have recorded.

Due to this problem the event is null and void and no points will be awarded in the league.

18th April 2018

E10 – Iwade Q10/20

PlaceNameClubTime
1stAntony BeeWigmore CC23m 48s
2ndKeith WalkerWigmore CC24m 07s
3rdAlex WolleySheppey Velo24m 32s
4thLeighton Daley4T+26m 43s
5thJulien BartonWigmore CC27m 43s
6thDave BishopWigmore CC27m 59s
7thJamie HarrisWigmore CC28m 28s
8thNick HowlettWigmore CC28m 31s
9thFranco Dela MuraWigmore CC28m 31s
10thBob WilsonGravesend CC28m 31s
11thRichard MastersWigmore CC28m 41s
12thSteve BishopWigmore CC28m 57s